logo



Future Track Stars

Tribune Staff • May 23, 2018 at 1:27 AM

Here are the results from the May 16th event at White Pines Intermediate School, hosted by the Northwest Ottawa Recreation Authority.

Boys (Ages 7-10) Standing Long Jump

1. Tyler Sparks, Spring Lake 6 feet

2. Musa Khadija, Grand Haven Twp. 5-10

T2. Cedric Davis, Robinson Twp. 5-10

Girls (Ages 7-10) Standing Long Jump

1. Amira Khadija, Grand Haven Twp. 6-3

2. Emersyn Paling, Robinson Twp. 5-8

3. Marissa Norder, Grand Haven Twp. 5-6

Boys (Ages 11-12) Standing Long Jump

1. Eli Sevensma, Muskegon 6-9

2. Chase Phares, Grand Haven 6-8

3. Malachi Haight, Grand Haven 6-4

Girls (Ages 11-12) Standing Long Jump

1. Emily Dixon, Grand Haven 7-2

2. Paige Chapel, Grand Haven Twp. 6-6

3. Isabella Laranja, West Olive 6

Boys (Ages 13-14) Standing Long Jump

1. Max Simon, West Olive 6-4

Boys (Ages 7-10) Softball Throw

1. Robert Bergstrom, Grand Haven 110

2. Andrew Willemsen, Grand Haven Twp. 92-3

3. Colton Constant, Spring Lake 75

Girls (Ages 7-10) Softball Throw

1. Rain Clockman, Grand Haven Twp. 61’7”

2. Emily Verhougstraete, Spring Lake 28’8”

3. Chelsea Ladronka, Norton Shores 27’2”

Boys (Ages 11-12) Softball Throw

1. Seth Norder, Grand Haven Twp. 139-5

2. Alex Dixon, Grand Haven 127-3

3. Robert Greene, Grand Haven Twp. 118-6

Girls (Ages 11-12) Softball Throw

1. Grace Philpot, Grand Haven 59-11

Boys (Ages 13-14) Softball Throw

1. Jagger Segroves, Spring Lake 92-11

2. Charlie Sutton, West Olive 90-11

3. Thomas Perry, Grand Haven 55-8

Girls (Ages 13-14) Softball Throw

1. Elaine Skinner, Grand Haven Twp. 109-2

2. Kenza Wolff, West Olive 86-11

Girls (Ages 7-10) 100-meter dash

1. Mallory Martinez, Nunica 16.81

2. Joanna Haaksma, Grand Haven 16.88

3. Emersyn Paling, Robinson 17.03

Boys (Ages 7-10) 100-meter dash

1. Bryant Taylor, Spring Lake 15.05

2. Carter Minier, West Olive 16.04

3. Musa Khadija, Grand Have Twp. 16.68

Girls (Ages 11-12) 100-meter dash

1. Emily Dixon, Grand Haven 14.28

2. Lucy Thayer, Muskegon 14.84

3. Isabella Laranja, West Olive 15.16

Boys (Ages 11-12) 100-meter dash

1. Benjamin Held, Grand Haven 13.59

2. David McMullen, Grand Haven Twp. 14.07

3. Robert Greene, Grand Haven Twp. 14.81

Girls (Ages 13-14) 100-meter dash

1. Hannah Taylor, West Olive 14.05

2. Maddie Venema, Robinson 14.31

3. Reese Louzon, Grand Haven Twp. 14.63

Boys (Ages 13-14) 100-meter dash

1. Charlie Sutton, West Olive 13.94

2. Max Simon, West Olive 14.19

Girls (Ages 11-12) 800-meter run

1. Mackenzie Eager, Spring Lake 2:43.53

2. Joanna Evink, Spring Lake 3:06.06

3. Gracie Sternberg, Grand Haven Twp. 3:27.22

Boys (Ages 11-12) 800-meter run

1. Seth Norder, Grand Haven Twp. 2:31.16

2. Samuel LaDronka, Norton Shores 2:52.21

3. Kevin Wiebenga, Grand Haven 3:15.06

Girls (Ages 13-14) 800-meter run

1. Elaine Skinner, Grand Haven Twp. 3:03.16

Boys (Ages 13-14) 800-meter run

1. Jagger Segroves, Spring Lake 2:46.53

2. Thomas Perry, Grand Haven 3:19.87

Girls (Ages 7-10) 50-meter dash

1. Mallory Martinez, Nunica 9.38

2. Emersyn Paling, Robinson Twp. 9.66

3. Payton Holt, Grand Haven Twp. 10.12

Boys (Ages 7-10) 50-meter dash

1. Andrew Willemsen, Grand Haven Twp. 8.82

2. Cedric Davis, Robinson 9.32

3. Tyler Sparks, Spring Lake 9.47

Girls (Ages 7-10) 200-meter dash

1. Amira Khadija, Grand Haven Twp. 34.75

2. Addison LaDronka, Norton Shores 36.34

3. Natalie Schneider, Port Sheldon 37.78

Boys (Ages 7-10) 200-meter dash

1. Carter Minier, West Olive 33.53

2. Colton Constant, Spring Lake 34.25

3. Bryant Taylor, West Olive 34.50

Girls (Ages 11-12) 200-meter dash

1. Meghan Guczwa, Spring Lake 31.07

2. Emily Dixon, Grand Haven 31.15

3. Lucy Thayer, Muskegon 31.66

Boys (Ages 11-12) 200-meter dash

1. Benjamin Held, Grand Haven 30.72

2. Alex Dixon, Grand Haven 32.00

3. Weston Carpenter, Spring Lake 33.09

Boys (Ages 13-14) 200-meter dash

1. Thomas Perry, Grand Haven 42.44

Girls (Ages 7-10) 400-meter run

1. Addison LaDronka, Norton Shores 1:23.59

2. Jaycee Hunt, Grand Haven Twp 1:24.91

3. Mallory Verhougstraete, Spring Lake 1:29.16

Boys (Ages 7-10) 400-meter run

1. Andrew Willemsen, Grand Haven Twp. 1:22.13

2. Dylan Hancock, Grand Haven Twp. 1:28.91

3. Lucas Laeder, Spring Lake 1:30.50

Girls (Ages 11-12) 400-meter dash

1. Mackenzie Eager, Spring Lake 1:13.22

2. Meghan Guczwa, Spring Lake 1:14.65

3. Johanna Evink, Spring Lake 1:23.09

Boys (Ages 11-12) 400-meter dash

1. Seth Norder, Grand Haven Twp. 1:09.06

2. Samuel LaDronka, Norton Shores 1:15.87

3. Gordon Schneider, West Olive 1:29.88

Girls (Ages 7-10) 400-meter relay

1. Riese Steigenga, Grand Haven 1:11.41

Ella Wilson, Grand Haven

Amira Khadija, Grand Haven Twp.

Joanna Haaksma, Grand Haven Twp.

2. Zophia Ellis, Spring Lake 1:18.35

Tatum Hawley, Ferrysburg

Mallory Vanhougstraete, Spring Lake

Jennilee Joslyn, Ferrysburg

Boys (Ages 7-10) 400-meter relay

1. Ayden Fredrickson, Muskegon 1:11.47

Tyler Sparks, Spring Lake

Kingston Szoteo, Spring Lake

Colton Constant, Spring Lake

2. Carson Phares, Grand Haven Twp. 1:14.44

Simon Signor, Grand Haven Twp.

Quintin VerDuin, Grand Haven Twp.

Henry Kramer, Grand Haven Twp.

3. Jaxon Hitsman, Spring Lake 1:16.03

Denzel Morin, Muskegon

Lucas Laeder, Spring Lake

Jenson Shaughnessy, Spring Lake

Boys (Ages 11-12) 400-meter relay

1. Grayson Carpenter, Spring Lake 1:05.50

David McMullen, Grand Haven Twp.

Jaxon Finklea, Muskegon

Eli Sevensma, Muskegon

2. Matthew Schuster, West Olive 1:11.82

James Kramer, Grand Haven Twp.

Chase Phares, Grand Haven Twp.

Malachi Haight, Grand Haven

Girls (Ages 13-14) 400-meter relay

1. Kenza Wolff, West Olive 1:00.06

Hannah Taylor, West Olive

Maddie Venema, Robinson Twp

Isabella Laranja, West Olive

Boys (Ages 13-14) 400-meter relay

1. Robert Greene, Grand Haven Twp. 59.31

Charlie Sutton, Robinson Twp.

Max Simon, West Olive

Jagger Segroves, Spring Lake

Recommended for You

    Grand Haven Tribune Videos